bootstrap menu by Css3Menu.com

 

Name Rank Service No State Status
AKERS, CHARLES D RM3/C 863-48-60 IN AP-PLANK
ALLISON, LYLE     SD TAP
ALSWORTH, JOHN E1/C   AR TAP 1946-48
ANDERSON,BARNEY F SN 440-50-01   TAP 1953
ANDERSON, WILLIAM D "ANDY"     SC TAP 1945-49
APOSTATO, FRANK     MS TAP 1957-59
APOSTALO, FRANK SK3/C 515-46-70S TX TAP 1958-60
ARAM, FREDRICK JOHN BM1/C 402-59-82 NY AP-PLANK
ARMSTRONG, DAVID     PA TAP 1946 & 1949
AXLEY, ROBERT T SHCM   FL TAP 1950-52
BANKS, MICHAEL BTFN     TAP 1955-56
BARBO, BERNARD     CA TAP 1949-51
BARFOOT, GEORGE R EM2/C 646-04-44 MI AP-PLANK
BAROS, ROBERT L "BOB" F1/C   TX TAP 1946-47
BEASLEY, TOLBERT EUGENE "GENE"     TX TAP 1956-58
BEIGHTS, VOYD H "SHORTY" SM1/C   CA TAP 1951-52
BELASCO, RUDOLPH SC2/C 205-30-31 RI AP
BELK,ELBERT M SN 417-44-21   TAP 1953
BENBOW, JAMES P Lt JG   IL TAP 1952-54
BERGER, ALAN OFFICER   MO  
BINGHAM, JAMES R. MM/1C 340-73-08 KY TAP 1951-54
BINGHAM, MITCHELL WT3 TX AP 1944-1946
BISHOP, BERT ODELL CWT 337-09-71 IL AP-PLANK
BLACKWELL, JOEL LEVI GM3/C 827-24-29 GA AP-PLANK
BLANCHETTE, GEORGE J     NH TAP 1958-59
BLEDSOE, WILLIAM C (USMC) SSgt   FL TAP 1956
BLISS, DELBERT ROBERT S2/C 723-35-02 OH AP-PLANK
BOEHLER,GERALD T MM3 433-14-55   TAP 52-54
BOLTON, JACK RUSSELL RM2/C 860-68-19 MI AP-PLANK
BOOB, ROBERT Jr BT-3   FL TAP 1952-53
BOOREAM,JOHN R MM2/C 418-95-48   TAP 51-55
BOSMA, FRED Jr. RM3/C 726-55-08 MI AP-PLANK
BOYD, GEORGE E MM2/C   MD TAP 1948-51
BRANAN, WILLIAM K BM1/C   GA TAP 1953-54
BRANDT, GEORGE JOSEPH SSM2/C 820-66-58 PA AP-PLANK
BROWN,EDWARD P HM3 572-31-82   TAP 8/55-12/56
BROWN, HARRY R     TN TAP 1956-57
BUCHANAN, THOMAS F PN3/C   OR TAP 1952-55
BUSH, DAWSON H EM3 428-34-12   TAP 53
BYZEWSKI, TONY A E-3   CA TAP 1947-51
CADZOW, DONALD ADAMS "BUD" SK3/C   PA TAP 1951-52
CALVIN, ELDON H     MO TAP 1953-56
CARLISLE, ORIL BOWEN EM2/C 621-49-98 IA AP
CARRINGTON,DONALD W MM2/C     AP 44-46
CHAMNESS, VERNIE "O" S2/C   AL AP
CHASON, JOE C GM 497-15-69   TAP 51-53
CHRISTIAN, LOREN D F2/C   CA AP 1944-46
CIMINO, JOSEPH ROBERT GM3/C 807-77-72 CT AP
CIOCCA, JAMES JOSEPH S1/C 822-59-39 PA AP
CLARK, BURGESS LEONARD StM1/C 822-03-30 PA AP 44-46
CLARK, MARVIN THEODORE S1/C 836-65-47 DC AP-PLANK
CLAVIO, ADOLPH F BM1/C 707-75-54 NY AP
COLE, HAROLD C Jr   812-44-26 AZ TAP 1951
COLLIFLOWER, WILLIAM ERNEST FC3/C 822-59-31 PA AP-PLANK
CONLEY, BERNICE EDWIN S2/C 765-79-59 TX AP-PLANK
COOPER, ROBERT BOYD COX 708-35-95 NY AP-PLANK
CORNELL, HUBERT RM3/C 634-97-76 KY AP-PLANK
CRAVEN, ROBERT E GM   OR TAP 1952-55
CRAWFORD, EARL J DC2/C   KS TAP 1941-54
CULLEN, FREDRICK PATRIC S1/C 245-83-86 PA AP
DALE, WILLIAM EDWARD S1/C 820-82-10 PA AP-PLANK
DAMICO, JOSEPH BRUNO GM3/C 822-60-51 PA AP-PLANK
DAVIS, GORDON GRAY     VA TAP 1954-55
DEIULIIS, LUKE PUTAY Cox 821-91-53 PA AP-PLANK
DeLUCA, DOMINIC DC2/C   PA TAP 1951-52
DERR, RICHARD CLARENCE MM3/C 820-52-29 PA AP 1943-45
DEVOE, EDWARD J COX 667-29-65 MA AP-PLANK
DIAMOND, LEONARD A S1/C     PLANK
DIKEMAN, GEORGE E       PLANK
DOERR, DELANO HM3/C 441-11-89 TX TAP 1955-56
DORSEY, LARRY KENNETH S1/C   CA TAP 1952-54
DOTSON, HARRY MAURICE S2/C 659-84-59 VA AP-PLANK
DOTTS, FREDRICK MILLAT S1/C 818-00-12 PA AP-PLANK
DOUGHTY, LOY D S2/C   KS AP 44-46
DOWLING, JOHN CSK   CA TAP
DUDLEY, ERNEST JEWEL SF3/C 245-84-21 PA AP-PLANK
DUNNE, ROBERT M CBM   NJ TAP 1946-52
EDWARDS, ART Lt   CA TAP 1955-56
ERB, MELVIN RHEINHOLD SK2/C 821-21-27 PA AP-PLANK
FARER, CLARENCE LEON Jr StM1/C 818-16-05 PA AP-PLANK
FERRANTE, MICHAEL JOSEPH CM3/C 812-43-26 NY AP-PLANK
FINK, JOHN D CEM   FL TAP
FLEMING, JOSEPH EDWARD "JOE" GM3/C 249-73-51 PA AP 1943-46  LETTER 4/02
FORE,WIILIS H. JR. HM1 884-64-15 NC TAP 3/55-8/55
FORREST, ARNOLD (n) QM2/C 823-72-67 RI AP
FOWLER, ROBERT WAYNE S1/C 653-94-87 PA AP-PLANK
FOX, SAMUEL W ESN   PA TAP 1945-46
FROST, STUART HOMER MM3/C 924-23-41 PA AP 1944-46
GANNON, EDWARD A EM3/C   FL TAP 1946
GEREANEY, MARTIN O (MD) Lt. (Jg)   CA TAP 1950-52
GETCHELL, NORMAN Y        
GLENDE, LEO S1/C     TAP 1949
GOFORTH, THOMAS RAY PhM3/C 312-04-02 NY AP-PLANK
GOULET, LEO J GM   CA TAP 1954-55
GREEN, DAVID JOSEPH EM2/C 810-72-56 NY AP 1944-45
GREJTAK, MICHAEL CHARLES COX 837-85-51 IL AP-PLANK
GRISMER, HENRY M PF2/C   MT TAP 1953-56
GROBMEIER, ALVIN H ENSIGN 415577 CA TAP 1949 -50
GUERRERA, ANTONIO JAMES PhM2/C 642-27-98 CT AP-PLANK
GUIDEN, JAMES M     LA TAP 1957-59
HAINES, LAWRENCE W F2/C   AZ AP-PLANK
HALKOVIC,DON SR. HM1   CA TAP 3/52-7/53
HAMELMAN, EUGENE WILLIAM S2/C 669-98-41 MO AP-PLANK
HARLIN, WILLIAM R ET3     TAP 1953
HARVELL, EDWARD S SC   NY TAP 1952-54
HATALOVSKY, MICHAEL Bkr1/C   FL AP-PLANK
HECKLER, ROY E DK1/C   AZ TAP 1953-55
HILL, ROBERT "BOB" S1/C   WA TAP 1946-53
HIPSKIND, JOSEPH ET3 965-31-75 MO TAP1955-56
HOBERG, ERNEST "BILL" CSC   OR TAP 1948-52
HOIG, WILBERT TOM S21/C   MI AP
HOJNACKI, HENRY "HANK"     IL TAP 1952-55
HOLMES, THEODORE "TED" Y2/C   OR TAP 1950-52
HOLLY, RICHARD EN3 470-47-57 CA TAP 1955-57
HOMANN, PAUL L COX     AP 1943-44
HOVEY, WILLIAM H Jr     VA TAP
HOWARD, NORMAN TESN   AR TAP 1953-54
HUBBARD, HARVEY WILSON     GA TAP
ISHIDA, HARRY K     HI TAP
JACOB, JOSEPH A BM2/C   CA TAP 1948-49
JONES, ROLAND L RD3/C   IN TAP 1953-55
JORDAN, JAMES BTFN 515-76-81 FL TAP 1957-58
JOYNER, RAYMOND S3c   MS TAP 1956-58
JULIAN, HENRY     TN TAP
KELLY, THOMAS FRANCIS Jr Bkr 1/C 666-87-96 MA AP 1943-46
KENNY, WALTER BERNARD S1/C 710-76-92 NJ AP-PLANK
KESSELRING, HOWARD LOREN     MI TAP 1954-57
KERRIGAN,L.D. EM1 439-38-59 IND TAP 52-55
KILLEEN, LEO M GM3/C   NJ TAP 1950-52
KIMMEL, CALVIN (USMC)     AZ TAP 1950-52
KING, JOTHOM B "JOE" MM2/C   TX TAP 1947-53
KING, RAYFORD NEWLAND CGM 391-16-17 SC AP-PLANK
KING, ROBERT S SK3/C   FL TAP 1951-55
KNIGHT, KENNETH L DC   CA TAP 1953-55
KOLANKO, THEODORE ANTHONY EM3/C 895-31-71 WV AP 44-46
KOPECKY, LEANDER J E5   IA TAP 1956-58
KULHANEK, EMIL JACOB Jr. EM3/C 869-44-76 WI  
KURZ, RICHARD "DICK" MM1/C   WI TAP 1946-49
LAGERSTEDT, HARRY BERTIL "SWEDE" PhM2/C 711-16-67 NJ AP 1944-46
LAVENDER,DONALD L CPO   TX TAP 1955-57
LeCLAIR, RICHARD D MM1/C 573-07-77 NH AP-PLANK
LEVY, JOEL PhM 3/C 712-19-64 NY AP 1944-46
LIGHT, RUSSELL KLINGER SK1/C 819-10-60 PA AP-PLANK
LINN, ROBERT WILLIAM EM1/C 822-39-82 PA AP-PLANK
LOHMAN, RICHARD B GM1/C     AP-PLANK
LOPEZ,FRANK FN   CA TAP 1948-51
LOVE, JIM EM 989-43-37   TAP 1951-53
LUNDT, ROBERT T EM3/C 808-78-91 NY AP-PLANK
MACALUS, MICHAEL J S2/C   MN AP 1944-46
MacEWEN, ERNEST W MM3 424-40-11 MI TAP 1952-55
MANISERA, VICTOR T SK3/C 710-40-47 NJ AP 1944-46
MARK, LARRY IC/1 853-83-34 IL TAP 1950-52
MARKOFF, CARL BM2/C   AZ TAP
MAXON, ALFRED S SC1/C   FL AP-PLANK
MAYO, WILLIAM E "RED" S2/C   GA AP 1945-47
McCAFFREY, JAMES E DCFN   TX TAP 1954-56
McCALLA, CHARLES "X" III "X-RAY" RM3/C   IND AP 1944-46
McKINNEY, VIRGIL     IN TAP
MENDES, RICHARD A RM2/C 372-93-96   TAP 1953
MESA, FRANK SN   CA TAP 1956-58
MIZE, JAMES L S1/C   TX AP 1944-46
MOORE, ROBERT S S1/C   SD AP 1945-46
MOREHOUSE, DEAN FRANKLIN F1/C 375-19-25 IN AP-PLANK
MORGAN, DURWARD F2/C 865-83-46 OH AP-PLANK
MORGAN, MARION LOUISE Lt.   CA TAP 1955-57
MORRISON, HAROLD D BT1/C   MO TAP 1949-54
MORROW, NOLAND S   MI TAP 1950-52
MORRIS, IRVING SAMUEL SKD1/C 805-38-50 NY AP-PLANK
MOSKOVITZ, GERALD "JERRY" RN3/C   FL TAP 1955-56
MYREN, DONALD     OR TAP 1951-54
NEEDLES, RICHARD C "DICK" S2/C   MI AP 1944-46
NEIGHBORS, ROBERT W GMG   AZ TAP
NESBIT, ALBERT RAY PhM3/C 621-98-83 IA AP 1944-46
NESTER, GEORGE S  (USMC) PFC   VA AP
NICKS, JOHNNIE F1/C   TX AP 1945-46
NITRI, CARLO A       TAP
NOBLES, ROBERT EUGENE "GENE" PM2/C   CA TAP 1957-58
NORCKAUER, FREDRICK A "FRED" MM2/C   OH TAP 1949-52
OBREGON, ARTHUR J S   AZ TAP 1953-55
PAGE, DALE STANLEY RdM2/C 826-05-24 VT AP-PLANK
PARETS, MIKE     FL TAP1950-52
PECK, LA VERN J "VERN" S2/C   WI AP 1944-46
PECSI, STEPHEN PONGRACE "STEVE" BM2/C 801-01-04 IN AP-PLANK
PENDLETON, ALAN F  (USMC) PFC    UT AP
PERINO, ANTHONY MM3/C   NJ TAP 1949-52
PERKINS, THOMAS M RM1   HI TAP 1958
PETERSON, CORINNE FISCHER (NC) Lt. (jg)  423505 WA TAP 1948-50
PETERSON,RAYMOND W(USMC) PFC     AP 8/44-1/46
PHILLIPS, CECIL TRUMAN F1/C 855-83-18 KY AP-PLANK
PILHOLSKI, LOU     OK TAP 1947
PINS, WYANE A SN   FL TAP 1948-51
PLATCO, NICHOLAS LUKE HA1/C 920-81-84 PA AP 1945-46
PRINCE, ELVIN C RD3 345-10-54 MO TAP 1952-56
REED, GERALD S2/C   AL AP 1944-46
REID, HENRY HERMAN StM1/C 836-02-60 VA AP 1946
REISSENER, LEIGHTON W S2/C   NE AP 1945-46
RILEY, WALTER LEE S   FL TAP 1949-50
RINALDI, DENNIS LEONARD BT1   PA TAP
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL  Jr SA   AZ TAP 1951-52
ROE, WILFORD D EM   CA TAP 1949-52
SANCHEZ, GILBERT G. EM1/C   NM TAP1955-56
SANTOS, JOSE M SD1   CA TAP 1951-56
SCHLIEFERT, DEWIGHT H S2/C   NE AP
SCHROTT, WILLIAM F F2/C   OH TAP
SCHULTZ, WYANE A QM3/C   WA TAP 1954-57
SCHWEICHART, R.C BM2 464-56-94   TAP 1955
SEAY, PAUL (n) BMC   TX TAP 1956-58
SERAFINO, PETER ROSCO SSM3/C 808-56-65 CT AP
SETZLER, ROBERT LEROY EM3/C 723-52-57 OH AP 1944-46
SHAPIRO, MELVIN  L. EM3/C  259-06-18 TX TAP 1952-55
SHEPPARD, JOHN J (SZCZYPKOWSKI) YN3   NY TAP 1951-53
SIMON, ROBERT "BOB" SN   CA TAP 1952-54
SIMMONS,JOHN R (USMC) PFC     AP 44-46
SIMULEVICH, ALPHONSE GM3/C   MA TAP 1955-57
SINATRA, JOSEPH PHILLIP MM1/C 250-44-99 PA AP-PLANK
SKELLENGER, GERALD "SKELLY" CM2/C   CA TAP 1949-52
SMITH, HOMER L SN 515-63-81 TX TAP 1957-58
SMITH, TOMMY LEE     AL TAP 1951-55
SPENCER, JAMES D IC3/C   AL TAP 1955
SPILLANE, THOMAS P Jr EM2/C   NJ AP 1944-45
STANICK, JOHN BERNARD GM2/C 667-10-95 MA AP-PLANK
STASSEN, RICHARD C S1/C     AP-PLANK
SUMMERS, JOHN JOSEPH MM1/C 629-07-31 MO AP-PLANK
SURMAN, CHARLES ET/3 749-59-53 TX TAP 1953
TEMPLIN, JACK Sr GM2/C   MT TAP 1950-54
TERRY, SOLON R, Jr. S2/C AL TAP- 1944-46
THILL, VINCENT G PF3/C   SD TAP 1955-56
THOMAS, GENE A     CA TAP 1953-54
THOMAS, RENNIC B Y2/C   CA TAP 1951-55
THOMPSON, FRANK A. JR EM1/C 443-12-31 KS TAP 1953-56
THORNE, BERNARD D "BERNIE"     AR TAP 1952
TILLEA, LARRY SK   WA TAP 1950-52
TILLMAN, HORACE EUGENE Jr "GENE" SM1/C 268-46-18 GA AP-PLANK
TODOROFF, NICK (n) MM1/C 612-94-54 OH AP-PLANK
TOOT, NED R     FL TAP
TOUHY, EDWARD K HM2/C   MD TAP 1948-49
TRENTACOST, RAYMOND J SK3/C 813-56-12 NJ AP-PLANK
TRIER, VERLE A S2/C   IA AP 1945-46
TRIPP, DEAN A FP3/C   MN TAP 1951-55
TURPIN, N. U. Jr     GA TAP 1948-50
TYSON, JAMES P LCDR   CA TAP 1946-49
UNDERHILL, BURTON        
VAN LOO, JACOB MARINUN MM3/C 623-95-55 MI AP-PLANK
VANDEVER, EMERSON M "DOC" S2/C   TN AP 1944-46
VARDANIAN, ARAM H "JOE" S2/C   CA TAP 1946-49
VESTAL, L.B SM 361-97-42   TAP 52-53
VICTORIA, CLINTON "VIC" EM3/C   IA TAP 1954-56
VINES, WILLIAM J S2/C   AL AP 1945-46
WADE, JAMES A MM2/C 833-47-66 NC AP-PLANK
WALDEMANN, FREDRICK H Jr CSK   WI AP 1944-45
WALDROP, MELVIN PM3/C   GA TAP 1953-54
WALLA, RAYMOND RICHARD WT2/C 871-67-77 CO AP-PLANK
WALLACE, HUGH RMN1/C 626-19-24 GA TAP 1950-1951
WATERHOUSE, FRED A ME2/C   MO TAP 1952-55
WEITZ, MELVIN SK1/C 646-52-81 NY AP 44-46
WELLS,WILLIAM E BUG1/C     AP PLANK-46
WENDLING, BERNHARDT, J. JR IC3/C   CA TAP 1954-56
WETZEL,PAUL J EM2 208-11-97 NY TAP 52-55
WHIPPLE, ALBERT J     CA TAP 1946-51
WILDE, JOE STOKLEY Jr F1/C 830-04-72 NC AP-PLANK
WILLIAMSON, EVERETT SF3/C   NC AP 1945-46
WILSON, WILLIAM EDWIN F1/C 832-54-05 GA AP-PLANK
WOHLFORTH, BERNICE E (NC)  LT  177783 CA TAP 1948-50
WOLF, HENRY J "BUDDY" S1/C   FL AP 1945-46
WYNKOOP, BILL EM3/C   OR  
YATES, BOB SK1/C   NC TAP 1946-49
YOUNG, EDWARD MERLE MM3/C 864-96-78 IN AP-PLANK
ZANGARA, ARTHUR S1/C   NJ AP 1945-46
ZIMMERMANN, JAMES TE3/C   TN TAP 1951-53
ZIMMERMANN, JOHNNIE LEE S   TN TAP 1953